HomeDEALERSOfficial Retail PartnersCALENDAR

2015 Academic All State Teams

 

 2015 THSBCA ALL STATE TEAMS

6A:

1st Team Pitchers      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Pablo Ortiz J.B. Alexander  12 Mario Garcia
Luken Baker Conroe Oak Ridge 12 Mike Pirtle
Beau Burrows Weatherford  12 Terry Massey
         
2nd Team Pitchers      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Jimmy Fouse Midlothian 12 Ray Hydes
Kyle Muller Dallas Jesuit 11 Brian Jones
Cole McKay Smithson Valley 12 Chad Koehl
         
3rd Team Pitchers      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Jensen Elliott Coppell High School 12 Kendall Clark
Tyler Smith Deer Park 12 Chris Rupp
Riley Gossett Cypress Ranch  12 John Pope
         
1st Team Catchers      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Matthew White Highland Park  12 Travis Yoder
Joe Davis Austin Bowie HS 12 Sam Degelia
Nic Motley Carroll Sr  12 Larry Hughes

 

2nd Team

 

Catchers

     
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Ivan Vera Stony Point 12 Tom Collins
Kyle Swanson Montgomery 12 Chris Morris
Gavin Johnson SA O' Conner 12 David Collenback

 

3rd Team

 

Catchers

     
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Saul Garza Edinburg North  10 Damian Gonzalez
Dylan Cure Keller Central  12 Matt Holly
Koby Torres La Porte 12 Ricardo Torres

 

1st Team

 

First Base

     
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Koby Claborn Frenship 12 Chad Reynolds
Taylor Cox Katy  12 Tom Mc Pherson
Joshua Biles Dulles  12 Mike Weatherly

 

2nd Team

 

First Base

     
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Anibal Leal La Joya  11 Reuben Farias
Sam Bertelson Midland  10 Barry Russell
Harrison Hill Clear Creek 12 Brent Kunefke

 

3rd Team

 

First Base

     
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Leonel Perez Palmview  10 Manuel Garcia Jr.
Ryan Dubbles Johnson  12 Gordon Gesell
Sean Wymer Flower Mound 12 Danny Wallace

 

1st Team

 

2B

     
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Tanner Schuetz F.B.. Kempner  12 Marc Jones
Kelwin Moore Houston Westside  11 Michael Barrow
Riley McKnight Conroe Oak Ridge 12 Mike Pirtle

 

2nd Team

 

2B

     
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Nate Fisbeck College Park 12 Jason Washburn
Jacob Kennedy SA Johnson  12 Gordon Gesell
Cody Allen Smithson Valley 12 Chad Koehl
         
3rd Team 2B      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Bryan Arias John Marshall  12 Dennis Schlueter
Masen Hibbeler Cypress Ranch 12 John Pope
         
1st Team 3B      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Sergio Macias J.B. Alexander  11 Mario Garcia
Nic Ready Dallas Jesuit 12 Brian Jones
Michael Neustifter Hebron 11 Steve Stone

 

2nd Team

 

3B

     
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Landon Etzel Clear Creek 11 Brent Kunefke
Ramiro Sanchez Port Arthur Memorial  11 Jessie Riojas
Brendan Venter FM Marcus  12 Jeff Sherman

 

3rd Team

 

3B

     
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Eleazar Garcia Palmview  12 Manuel Garcia Jr.
David Worrell SA O' Conner 11 David Collenback
John Henry Gonzalez Edinburg  11 Robert Valdez

 

1st Team

 

SS

     
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Josh Jung S.A. MacArthur  11 Tom Alfieri
Kody Clemens S.B. Memorial 12 Jeremy York
Alan Campero J.B. Alexander 12 Mario Garcia
         
2nd Team SS      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Quincy McAfee Houston Westside  11 Michael Barrow
Trevor Paradoski Lubbock Coronado 11 Gary Hix
Jon Skidmore Highland Park  12 Travis Yoder
         
3rd Team SS      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Ryan Gonzalez Corpus Christi Mary Carroll 12 Mike Leal
Esteban Pena Palmview  11 Manuel Garcia Jr.
Andres Sosa San Antonio Reagan 11 Chans Chapman
         
1st Team OF      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Trent Clark Richland  12 Chuck Wells
Josh Watson Arlington Martin 11 Curt Culbertson
Mario "Chipper" Garcia J.B. Alexander  12 Mario Garcia
         
2nd Team OF      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Mitch Hansen Plano 12 Rick Robertson
Tyler Bielamowicz Cypress Ranch 11 John Pope
Daniel Priwin Clements High School 12 Israel DeLosSantos
         
3rd Team OF      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Zach  Morrow SA Reagan 12 Chans Chapman
Chris Andritsos The Woodlands 12 Ron Eastman
Tyler Rand Langham Creek 12 Armando Sedeno

 

5A:

 

1st Team Pitchers      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Forrest Whitley S.A. Alamo Hts 11 Jason Thompson
Tyler Ivey Rockwall Heath 12 Greg Harvey
Coby Weaver Hallsville 12 Scott Mitchell
         
2nd Team Pitchers      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Chris Paddack Cedar Park 12 Connie Cochran
Justin Maese El Paso Ysleta 12 David Aragon
Noel Vela Mission Vet Mem 10 Casey Smith
         
3rd Team Pitchers      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Trey Cumbie Lufkin 12 Jason Stanley
Dylan Duarte C.C. Calallen 12 Steve Chapman
Jose  Perez Brownsville Porter 12 Barton Bickerton
         
1st Team Catchers      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Austin Hearn Crosby 12 Chris Wiggins
Ryan Newman Brenham 12 Lanny Williams Jr.
Baylor Rowlett College Station 12 Scott Holder

 

2nd Team:

 

Catchers

     
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Nathan Freitag C.C. Tuloso Midway 12 David Marsello
Canaan  Smith Rockwall Heath 10 Greg Harvey
Nick Benavidez Sharyland 12 Rodolfo Martinez Jr.
         
3rd Team Catchers      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Garrett Gray George Ranch 12 Greg Kobza
Cornelius Duer Aledo 12 Chad Berry
         
1st Team First Base      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
T.J. Raguse Georgetown 12 Adam Foster
Christian Sanchez PSJA 12 Marco Guajardo
Rolando Moreno Sharyland 12 Rodolfo Msrtinez Jr.

 

2nd Team

 

First Base

     
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Koby Holt W.F. Rider 11 Josh Bobbitt
Jake Simon Galveston Ball 12 Russell Ferrell
Chris Pisella Hutto 12 Peter Schmidt
         
3rd Team First Base      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Matt Anderson C.C. Flour Bluff 12 Ron Weikum
Jordan Gunter Santa Fe 12 Ronnie Wulf
Paxstyn Oldfield Plainview 12 Jimmy Webster

 

1st Team

 

2B

     
First Last HS Grade HS coach
J.T.  Vanfielder Liberty 12 Scott Mc Garrh
Josh Baltierra C.C. Calallen 11 Steve Chapman
Jaxxson Grisham College Station 12 Scott Holder

 

2nd Team

 

2B

     
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Matthew De La Garza Mission Vet Mem 10 Casey Smith
Josh Walker Prosper 12 Rick Carpenter
         
3rd Team 2B      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Devin Dwyer Carrollton Creekview Sr. Leroy Mansanales
Aaron Hernandez C.C. Moody Sr. Joe Curiel
         

1st Team

3B

     
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Austin Blakeley Hallsville 12 Scott Mitchell
Jeramey Johnson Rudder 12 Matt  Harbin
Edward Pena Mission Vet Mem 12 Casey Smith

 

2nd Team

 

3B

     
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Sam Mc Elreath Brenham 12 Lanny Williams Jr.
Kylor  Morris Prosper 12 Rick Carpenter
Ulysses Cantu FW Boswell 11 Steve Foster

 

3rd Team

 

3B

     
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Sean Bergeron Crosby 11 Chris Wiggins
David Moffat W.F. Rider 10 Josh Bobbitt
David  Becerra Sharyland 12 Rodolfo Martinez Jr.

 

1st Team

 

SS

     
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Tyler  Fowler Cleburne 12 Ross Taylor
Mario Vela Jr. Sharyland 12 Rodolfo Martinez Jr.
Jonathan Ortega Victoria East 12 Wes Kolle
         
2nd Team SS      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Jax  Biggers FB Ridge Point 12 Clinton Welch
Darius Carter Wylie 12 Jonathan Cantu
Ryan Vilade Frisco 10 Scott Cook
         
3rd Team SS      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Hector Arevelo S.A. Mc Collum 12 Hector Delgadillo
Enrique Rubio PSJA 12 Marco Guajardo
David Hamilton San Marcos 11 Bryan Webb
         
1st Team OF      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Doak Dozier FW Arlington Hts 12 Shad Whiteley
Steele Walker Prosper 12 Rick Carpenter
Jake Gonzales Randall 12 Cory Hamilton
         
2nd Team OF      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Clayton Rasbeary Rockwall Heath 12 Greg Harvey
Cody Moos Medina Valley 12 Carl Keller
Charlie Shipp Boerne Champion 11 Chuck Foster
         
3rd Team OF      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Blake Foster FW Boswell 11 Steve Foster
Anthony  Montoya C.C. Flour Bluff 11 Ron Weikum
Troy (TJ) Alexander FB Ridge Point 12 Clinton Welch

 

4A:

 

1st Team: Pitchers      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Rixey Boyd Argyle 12 Ricky Griffin
Chase Schugart Bridge City 12 Chad Landry
Oscar Noguera Hidalgo EC 12 Karlos Carrasco
         
2nd Team: Pitchers      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Caleb Hanks Lufkin Hudson 12 Glen Kimble
Jared Biddy Iowa Park 12 Mike Swenson
Cody Wolf Salado 11 Chad Krempin
         
3rd Team: Pitchers      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Parker White Longview Sp Hill 12 Michael Eckles
Justin Rumley Taylor 11 Jeremy Mueller
Kendall Kennedy Bonham 12 Donny Knightstep
         
1st Team: Catchers      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Ragan Forrest Lorena 12 Greg Blanchard
Garrett Olfmann Giddings 12 Jeremy Locke
Zane Grigsby Bushland 12 Randon Johnson

 

2nd Team:

 

Catchers

     
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Grayson Padgettt Hardin Jefferson 12 Tim Erickson
Colton Parrish La Vernia 12 Adam Borgfeld
Dalton Klasse Iowa Park 11 Mike Swenson
         
3rd Team:   Catchers      
First Last HS Grade HS Coach
Tucker Redden Rockport Fulton 12 Jerry Howell
Shawn Kelley Sweeny 11 David Luster
         
1st Team: First Base      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Brandon Talley Princeton 11 Russell Bowker
Hagen  Tucker Longview Sp Hill 12 Michael Eckles
         
2nd Team: First Base      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Miguel Alvarez Hidalgo 11 Karlos Carrasco
Briar Holt La Feria 11 Jaime Acuna
Logan Tate Snyder 11 Shane Stewart

 

3rd Team:

 

First Base

     
First Last HS Grade HS coach
NONE        
         
1st Team: 2B      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Ozzy Cisneros La Feria 12 Jaime Acuna
Dylan Dougherty Hidalgo 10 Karlos Carrasco
         
2nd Team: 2B      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Trey Zepeda Rio Hondo 10 Sergio Gonzalez
Jacob Little Salado 11 Chad Krempin
Brandon Boyd Athens 11 Dallas Robertson

 

3rd Team:

 

2B

     
First Last HS Grade HS coach
NONE        
         
1st Team: 3B      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Manuel Rios Estacado 11 Mark Llanas
Zereth Chaney Crandall 12 Jimmy West
Gary Watkins Big Spring 12 Bobby Smith

 

2nd Team:

 

3B

     
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Brenden Clanton Levelland 12 Brent Paris
Alex Aguilar Diboll 12 Todd Foley
Derryberry Kutter Snyder 12 Shane Stewart

 

3rd Team:

 

3B

     
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Joshua Drennan Vernon 12 Robert Spencer
Brett Cain China Spring 10 Jesse Lopez
         
1st Team SS      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Diego Prieto Splendora 12 Joe Koesel
Jared Prock Bonham 12 Donny Knightstep
Travis Takata Athens 12 Dallas Robertson
         
2nd Team: SS      
First Last HS Grade HS Coach
William Mania Clint 12 Tony Pallanez
Jesse  Garcia Robstown 11 Elias Vasquez
Nathan Martinez Pecos 11 Eric Garcia
         
3rd Team SS      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Cade Engle Pampa 11 Kaleb Snelgrooes
Hunter Hill Big Spring 12 Bobby Smith
         
1st Team OF      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Westyn Swenson Iowa Park 12 Mike Swenson
Preston Morse Celina 12 Jake Davis
Jacob Tobias Van 12 Jerami Hawkins
         
2nd Team OF      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Tristan Gardner La Vernia 12 Adam Borgfeld
Clayton Harp El Campo 12 Russell Krenek
Ryan Garza Robstown 11 Elias Vasquez
         
3rd Team OF      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Clayton Klein Boerne 12 Bill Merrell
Nick Gurka Navasota 12 Bryan Pauler
Blake Pflughaupt Columbus 12 Michael Koehl

 

3A:

 

1st TEAM PITCHERS      
First Last H.S. Grade HS Coach
Bailey Horn West 11 Cory Beckham
Nathan Hawkins Sunnyvale 11 Tim Arden
Foxx Smith Redwater 12 Barry Hughes
         
2ND TEAM PITCHERS      
First Last H.S. Grade HS Coach
Jackson Tyner Edgewood 12 Jason Seale
Reagan Mac Donald Gunter 12 Kerry Clement
Nate  Kowalik Goliad 12 Michael Whitehead
         
3rd TEAM  PITCHERS      
First Last H.S. Grade HS Coach
Preston Moore Rogers 12 Keith Klaus
Dylan Blackwell Danbury 11 Javier Solis
Weston Seay Hallettsville 12 Shorty Cook
         
1st TEAM  CATCHERS      
First Last H.S. Grade HS Coach
Kolbin Mills Brock 12 Chad Massey
Tyler Bradshaw Jim Ned 11 Vincent Lavallee
Cullen Adams Elkhart 12 John L. Adair

 

2nd TEAM 

 

CATCHERS

     
First Last H.S. Grade HS Coach
John Russ Redwater 10 Barry Hughes
Eric Villarreal Tidehaven 12 Eddie Russell
Patton Lyons Pottsboro C Bart Williams

 

3rd TEAM 

 

CATCHERS

     
First Last H.S. Grade HS Coach
Nick Colecio Bishop 12 J.K. Moody
Juan C. Gonzalez Falfurrias 12 David C. Salinas
Jarrod  Huber Edgewood 12 Jason Seale

 

1st TEAM FIRST BASE

     
First Last H.S. Grade HS Coach
Asa Gaul Hughes Spgs 12 Kent Craig
Payne Whatley Odem 12 Armando Huerta
Kyler Kent Pottsboro 11 Bart Williams

 

2nd TEAM FIRST BASE

     
First Last H.S. Grade HS Coach
Brady Holsinger Clyde 12 Colby Rowley
Lane Oliver Wall 12 Lane Oliver
Daniel Arevalo Falfurrias 12 David C. Salinas

 

3rd TEAM FIRST BASE

     
Elijah Cross Sonora 12 A.J. Valdez
Hunter Lockley Jim Ned 11 Vincent Lavallee
Andrew Wood Hemphill 11 Chris Ratciliff

 

1st TEAM SECOND BASE

     
First Last H.S. Grade HS Coach
Chase Boatler Academy 12 Cole Ramsey                     
Matt Majors Eastland 12 Todd Hatton
Seth Boleman Brock 11 Chad Massey     

 

2nd TEAM SECOND BASE

     
First Last H.S. Grade HS Coach
Cade Johnson Jim Ned 11 Vincent Lavallee
Layton Gully Wall 11 Jason Schniers  
Nick Alcorta Early 12 Blake Sandford

 

3rd TEAM SECOND BASE

     
First Last H.S. Grade HS Coach
Dalton Blake Blooming Grove 12 Matt Anderson
Logan Breton Grandview 11 Ryan Ebner
Andrew Russell Garrison 12 David Greer

 

1st TEAM SHORT STOP

     
First Last H.S. Grade HS Coach
Griffin Paxton West 11 Cory Beckham
Kobrey Garcia Bishop 12 J.K. Moody
Kyle Gray Blanco 12 Bryan Wyatt

 

2nd TEAM SHORT STOP

     
First Last H.S. Grade HS Coach
Jaxon Phipps Nocona 12 Brent Lewis
Collin Isbel Idalou 11 Garrett Heard
Alex  De Leon Lago Vista 10 Brandon Grant

 

3rd TEAM SHORT STOP

     
First Last H.S. Grade HS Coach
Dollin Woods Friona 11 Jesus Quiroga
Jake Soto Marion 11 Tim Tesch
Koby Finley Trinity 11 Robert Conley

 

1st TEAM THIRD BASE

     
First Last H.S. Grade HS Coach
Ty Elie Edgewood 10 Jason Seale
Titus Gossett Brock 11 Chad Massey
         
2nd TEAM THIRD BASE      
First Last H.S. Grade HS Coach
Neil Adcock Grandview 12 Ryan Ebner
Bryson Callaway Littlefield 12 Nathan Mc Kinnon
         
3rd TEAM THIRD BASE      
First Last H.S. Grade HS Coach
Ryan Kotulek Shallowater 11 Steve Biera
Colten Lane Glen Rose 12 James Evans
         
1st TEAM OUTFIELD      
First Last H.S. Grade HS Coach
Nicholas Garcia Falfurrias 11 David C. Salinas
Hunter Smith Hughes Spgs 12 Kent Craig
Preston Macik West 11 Cory Beckham
         
2nd TEAM OUTFIELD      
First Last H.S. Grade HS Coach
Kearon Redmon Van Alstyne 12 Jimmy Haynes                                            
Chase Duncan Holliday 12 Sam Fluty
Aaron Cardona Bishop 11 J.K. Moody
         
3rd TEAM OUTFIELD      
First Last H.S. Grade HS Coach
Braden Bessire Muleshoe 12 Wes Boatmun                             
Darrin Pennington Farmersville 12 Jon Nordin
John David Townsend Shallowater 11 Steve Biera

 

2A:

 

1st Team: Pitchers      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Bret Mathis Bosqueville ISD 12 Kevin Bartley
Cole Van Ness Refugio High School 11 Anthony Quintanilla
James Deleon Charlotte HS 12 Will Gates

 

       
2nd Team Pitchers      
First Last HS Grade HS Coach
Grant Holland Douglass ISD Jr Eugene La Fitte
chance Carrigan Centerville Sr Demond Denman
Jake McDonald Maud Jr Scott Sanders
         
3rd Team Pitchers      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Laine Albert Blue Ridge High School Sr John Ramsey
Frank Franco Mumford High School Sr Aaron Thomas
Daniel Gerhart Winters High School Jr Ronny Ballard
         
1st Team Catchers      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Domenique Herrera Tahoka HS 12 Stephen Overstreet 
Aaron Walters Center Point 10 Guy Walters
Ryan Pearson Forsan 12 Dave Park

 

2nd Team

 

Catchers

     
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Jordan Cannon Centerville 12 Demond Denman
Houston Holland Blue Ridge High School 11 John Ramsey
Hunter Murray Lovelady 10 Tommy Parker

 

3rd Team

 

Catchers

     
First Last HS Grade HS Coach
Calvin Seago Hawley High School 11 Jamie Seago
Jacob Earle Harleton 12 D.J. Beck
Kaleb Hammett Dodd City 12 Gary Cosper

 

1st Team

 

First Base

     
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Marcus Mica Flatonia 12 Shawn Bruns
Nate Moenning Crawford 12 Randy Smith
         
2nd Team First Base      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Ty Fore West Sabine 12 Kevin Lane
Tyler Melton Chico High School 11 Brian Mc Beth
         
3rd Team First Base      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Cameron  Chance Sundown 12 Cory Barnes
Trenton Carrigan Douglass ISD 12 Eugene La Fitte

 

1st Team

 

2B

     
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Kaleb Lindsey Colmesneil Jr Jacob Hooker
Andrew Guevara Sabinal HS Sr Jason Keller
Clay  Stevens Muenster Fr Mark Stevens

 

2nd Team

 

2B

     
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Grant Tekell Tahoka Soph Stephen Overstreet
Dillon Bankston Thorndale High School Sr Kelly Kuhl
Tyler Patek Shiner Sr Daniel Boedeker

 

3rd Team

 

2B

     
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Tyler Farley Axtell Jr Brandon Dieterick
Joseph Earle Harleton Sr D.J. Beck
Kalan Johnson Chico High School Jr Brian Mc Beth

 

1st Team

 

3B

     
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Hunter Lee Douglass ISD 12 Eugene La Fitte
Garrett Brown West Sabine 12 Kevin Lane
Riley Reich Hamilton 12 Stephen J. Smith

 

2nd Team

 

3B

     
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Brady Derrett Anderson-Shiro HS 12 Robert Wisnoski
Hurrikane Richter Borden County 12 Bubba Edwards
         
3rd Team 3B      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Michael Gonzales Stamford HS 12 Jeremy West
Braden Nemec Crawford 12 Randy Smith
Blaine Besetzny Flatonia 11 Shawn Bruns

 

1st Team

 

SS

     
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Hunter Lile Booker High School 12 Brent Lile
JR Vera Sabinal HS 12 Jason Keller
Casen Novak Flatonia 11 Shawn Bruns
Chase Dehoyos Ozona 12

Ray Talamantes

 

2nd Team

 

SS

 

   
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Seth Spinn Holland High School 11 Patrick Kruger
Kegan Branum Alvord High School 12  
Larry Leitha Center Point 12 Guy Walters
         
3rd Team SS      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Jared Gray Dawson High School 12 Chris Sexton
Blake Michalec Shiner High School 12 Daniel Boedeker
Braden Murphy Crawford 12 Randy Smith
         
1st Team OF      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Samuel Matterson Colmesneil 12 Jacob Hooker
Jared Reagan Booker High School 12 Brent Lile
         
2nd Team OF      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Jaston McBee Chico High School 11 Brian Mc Beth
Tyler Castellano Refugio High School 12 Anthony Quintanilla
Trevor Cheany Muenster 12 Mark Stevens
         
3rd Team OF      
First Last HS Grade HS coach
Tyler Chandler Thrall High School 12 Matthew Barnett
Lane Dotson Dawson High School 11 Chris Sexton
Ty Boedeker Shiner High School 10 Daniel Boedeker

 

 

 

 

CLASS 5A-6A NORTH  ALL STARS 2015      
First Last High School HS Coach Class Region
PITCHERS          
Coby Weaver Hallsville Scott Mitchell 5A II
Jimmy Fouse Midlothian Ray Hydes 6A I  
Jensen Elliott Coppell Kendall Clark 6A I
Tyler Ivey Rockwall Heath Greg Harvey 5A II
           
CATCHERS:        
Joe Davis Austin Bowie Sam Degelia 6A II
Ivan Vera RR Stony Point Tom Collins 6A II
           
FIRST BASE:        
Koby Claborn Frenship Chad Reynolds 6A
Sean Wymer Flower Mound Danny Wallace 6A
           
2ND BASE:        
Nate Fisbeck College Park Jason Washburn 6A II
Devin Dwyer Creekview Leroy Mansanales 5A II
           
SHORTSTOP:        
Jon Skidmore Highland Park Travis Yoder 6A II
Darius Carter Wylie Jonathan Cantu 5A II
           
THIRD BASE:        
Brendan Venter FM Marcus Jeff Sherman 6A I
Nic Ready Dallas Jesuit Brian Jones 6A II
           
OUTFIELD:        
Chris Andritsos The Woodlands Ron Eastman 6A II
Doak Dozier FW Arl Hts Shad Whiteley 5A I
Steele Walker Prosper Rick Carpenter 5A II
Mitchell Hansen Plano Rick Robertson 6A I
           
AT LARGE:        
Tyler Fowler Cleburne Ross Taylor 5A I  
Luken Baker Oak Ridge Mike Pirtle 6A II
           
North All Star Coaches      
5A Greg Harvey Rockwall Heath    
6A Gary Hix Lubbock Coronado    
           
HONORARY Tim Whalen Midland    

 

 

CLASS 5A-6A SOUTH ALL STARS 2015      
First Last High School HS Coach Class Region
PITCHERS          
Cole Mc Kay Smithson Valley Chad Koehl 6A IV
Riley Gossett Cy Ranch John Pope 6A III
Chris Paddack Cedar Park Connie Cochran 5A IV
James Nittoli S.A. Alamo Hts Jason Thompson 5A IV
           
CATCHERS:        
Baylor Rowlett College Station Scott Holder 5A III
Ryan Newman Brenham Lanny Williams 5A III
           
FIRST BASE:        
T.J. Raguse Georgetown Adam Foster 5A IV
Jake Simon Galveston Ball Russell Ferrell 5A III
           
2ND BASE:          
Tanner Schuetz FB Kempner Marc Jones 6A III
Aaron  Hernandez C.C. Moody Joe Curiel 5A IV
           
SHORTSTOP:        
Kody Clemens SB Memorial Jeremy York 6A III
Mario Vela Sharyland Rodolfo Martinez 5A IV
           
THIRD BASE:        
Edward  Pena Mission Vet Mem Casey Smith 5A IV
Jeramey Johnson Rudder Matt Harbin 5A III
           
OUTFIELD:          
Michael Smith Magnolia Dale Westmoreland 5A III
Chipper  Garcia Laredo Alexander Mario Garcia 6A IV
Daniel Priwin FB Clements Israel DeLosSantos 6A III
Tyler Rand Langham Creek Armando Sedeno 6A III
           
AT LARGE:        
Cody Moos Medina Valley Carl Keller 5A IV
Dylan  Duarte C.C. Calallen Steve Chapman 5A IV
           
           
South All Star Coaches      
5A Scott  Holder College Station    
6A Mario Garcia  Laredo Alexander  
           
HONORARY Herb Espinosa FB Clements    

 

 

CLASS 2A-3A-4A NORTH ALL STARS 2015      
First Last High School HS Coach Class Region
PITCHERS        
           
Rixey Boyd Argyle Ricky Griffin 4A II
Bret Mathis Bosqueville Kevin Bartley 2A II
Jackson  Tyner Edgewood Jason Seale 3A II
Reagan Mc Donald Gunter Kerry Clement 3A II
           
CATCHERS:        
Kolbin Mills Brock Chad Massey 3A II
Zane Grigsby Bushland Randon Johnson 4A I   
           
FIRST BASE:        
Hagen Tucker Longview Spring Hill Michael Eckles 4A II
Cameron Chance Sundown Cory Barnes 2A I   
           
2ND BASE:        
Nick Alcorta Early Blake Sandford 3A I  
Matt Majors Eastland Todd Hatton 3A I  
           
SHORTSTOP:        
Hunter Lile Booker Brent Lile 2A I
Kegan Branum Alvord Chris Staley 2A II
           
THIRD BASE:        
Brendan Clanton Levelland Brent Paris 4A I
Wiley Reich Hamilton Stephen Smith 2A II
           
OUTFIELD:        
Chase Duncan Holliday Samuel Fluty 3A II
Preston Morse Celina Jake Davis 4A II
Jacob Tobias Van Jerami Hawkins 4A II
Westyn Swenson Iowa Park Michael Swenson 4A I   
           
AT LARGE:        
Kendal Kennedy Bonham Donny Knightstep 4A II
Hunter Smith Hughes Springs Kent Craig 3A II
           
North All Star Coaches:      
2A Jason  Archibald Miles    
3A Tim Arden Sunnyvale    
4A Ricky Griffin Argyle    
           
HONORARY Jack Bardwell Palmer    

 

 

CLASS 2A-3A-4A SOUTH ALL STARS 2015      
First Last High School HS Coach Class Region
PITCHERS          
Oscar Noguera Hidalgo EC Karlos Carrasco 4A IV
Preston Moore Rogers Keith Klaus 3A III
Chase Shugart Bridge City Chad Landry 4A III
Weston Seay Hallettsville Shorty Cook 3A IV
           
CATCHERS:          
Cullen Adams Elkhart John L. Adair 3A III
Ragan Forrest Lorena Greg Blanchard 4A III
           
FIRST BASE:          
Marcus Mica Flatonia Shawn Bruns 2A IV
Payne Whatley Odem Armando Huerta 3A IV
           
2ND BASE:          
Andrew Russell Garrison David Greer 3A III
Blake Michalec Shiner Daniel Boedecker 2A IV
           
SHORTSTOP:          
Jr Vera Sabinal Jason Keller 2A IV
Kyle Gray Blanco Bryan Wyatt 3A IV
           
THIRD BASE:          
Garrett Brown West Sabine Kevin Lane 2A III
Alex Aguilar Diboll Todd Foley 4A III
           
OUTFIELD:          
Nick Gurka Navasota Bryan Pauler 4A III
Clayton Klein Boerne Bill Merrell 4A IV
Clayton Harp El Campo Russell Krenek 4A IV
Blake Pflughaupt Columbus Michael Koehl 4A IV
           
AT LARGE:          
Samuel Matterson Colmesneil Jacob Hooker 2A III
Tyler Chandler Thrall Matthew Barnett 2A IV
           
South All Star Coaches:      
2A Steve Sebesta Troy    
3A Dean Fitzner Jarrell    
4A Jeff Shank West Columbia    
           
           
HONORARY Ken Barington Llano    

 

 

 

Monograms & More
Hoist Uplift
Diamond Sports
Victory Custom Athletics
Blue Bell 2
badger Sportwear
Proline Caps
Waco Convention Center
Sports Attack
Rawlings
Miller Net Company