6A

    MARIO BARRETT - THSBCA
    CHAD KOEHL – SMITHSON VALEY

5A

    HEATH AUTREY - CORSICANA
    KELLY KERLIN - MANVEL

4A

    STEPHEN WESTBROOK - JASPER
    JUSTIN SWENSON - STEPHENVILLE

3A

    BRENT PARIS - LEVELLAND
    BRIAN SLATER - CLIFTON

2A

    CLINT JAEGER - FAYETTEVILLE
    BRADY WEBB – NEW HOME

2022 THSBCA ALL-STAR TEAMS
ALL STAR GAMES DATES AND TIMES
2-4A All-Star Game Saturday June 18th at 12:00   /   5-6A All-Star Game Sunday June 19th at 6:00
All Games at Dell Diamond. Coaches can get in free with their THSBCA member card.

SOUTH 6A & 5A ALL-STARS

PITCHERS

E.J. Garcia, NB Canyon (5A-IV) - Nick Kozole
Shane Sdao, Lake Creek (5A-III) - Jeremy Schramm
Thomas Marquardt, S.A. Harlan (6A-IV) - Jason Fox
Colby Diaz, Leander Rouse (5A-IV) - Chad Krempi

CATCHERS

Dylan Maxcey, Frienswood (5A-III) - Robert Benavides
Mason Lampe, Brenham (5A-III) - Chase Wheaton
Zachary Mazoch, Georgetown (5A-IV) - Jordan Vierr

FIRST BASE

Ricardo Garza-Gongora, Laredo Alexander (6A-IV) - Fernando Lemus
Jackson Kalisky, S.A. John Marshall (6A-IV) - Jorge Figuero

SECOND BASE  

Jayden Duplantier, Summer Creek (6A-III) - D. J. Wilson
Noah Shipp, Fulshear (5A-III) - Robb Jense

 

SHORTSTOP

Kaeden Kent, Lake Travis (6A-IV) - Mike Rogers
Jalin Flores, S.A. Brandeis (6A-IV) - Eric Jup

 

THIRD BASE   

Juan Guzman, Shadow Creek (6A-III ) - Jose Guerra
Joseph  Sanchez, North Shore (6A-III) - Ryan Ves

 

OUTFIELD

Jace LaViolette, Katy Tompkins (6A-III) - Kyle Humphreys
Kasen Wells , Smithson Valley (6A-IV) - Chad Koehl
Justin Vossos, FB Ridge Point (6A-III) - Clint Welch
Blake Binderup, College Station (5A-III) - Chris Litto

 

AT LARGE

Michael Benzor, New Caney Porter (5A-III) - Wayne Ralph
Connor Benge, Montgomery (5A-III) - Michael Starke

 

SOUTH COACHES

Kelly Kerlin, Manvel (5A)
Chad Koehl, Smithson Valley (6A)
                                 

 

 

NORTH 6A & 5A ALL-STARS

 

PITCHER

Tate Evans, FM Marcus (6A-II) - Jeff Sherman
Zane Petty, Corsicana (5A-II) - Heath Autrey
Griffin Herring, Southlake Carroll (6A-II) - Larry Vucan
Jonny Lowe, Rockwall Heath (6A-II) - Greg Harvey

 

CATCHER

Ethan Hodges, Creekview (5A-II) - Blake Koch
Easton Carmichael, Prosper (6A-I) - Scott Holder
Easton Culp, Harker Heights (6A-II) - Randy Culp

                                                                                                      FIRST BASE  

Wilburn Furniss, Nacogdoches (5A-II) - David Greer
Dayton Tockey, Weatherford (6A-II) - Jason Lee

 

SECOND BASE

Matthew Stancliff, Burl. Centennial (5A-I ) - Art Senato
Ethan Hewell, Denton ( 5A-I ) -  John Tompkins

 

SHORTSTOP

Ryan Dollar, Hou. MacArthur (6A-II) - Ernest Gonzales
Kolby Branch, Lovejoy (5A-II) - Ryan Gros

 

THIRD BASE  

Xavier Melendez, Odessa Permian (6A-I) - Tate Criswell
Cade McGarrh, Frisco Liberty (5A-II) - Scott McGarrh

OUTFIELD

Will Franklin, Amarillo  (5A-I) - Randon Johnson
Caleb Bergman, Plano East (6A-I) - Michael Martinez
Tavion Vaughns, Cedar Hill (6A-II) - Travis Collins
Jared Thomas, Waxahachie (6A-II) - Tracy Wood

AT LARGE   

Holt Gibson, Lubbock Cooper (5A-I) - Brad Wuensche
Adrian Najar, Sou.Gran Prairie (6A-I) - Paul Ylda

NORTH COACHES

Heath Autrey, Corsicana (5A)
Mario Barrett, THSBCA (6A)

SOUTH 4A, 3A & 2A ALL-STARS

 

PITCHERS

J.D. Thompson, Rusk (4A-III) - Ross Mc Murry
Kolby Killough, China Spring (4A-III) - Jesse Lopez
Connor Zaruba, Yoakum (3A-IV) - Karl Saenz
Carson Courtney, Lufkin Hudson (2A-III) - Glen KimblE

 

CATCHER

Rylan Galvan, Sinton (4A-IV) - Adrian Alaniz
Dylan La Rue, Blanco (3A-IV) - Bryan Wyatt
Rashawn Galloway, Boerne (4A-IV) - Bill Merrell

FIRST BASE

Jayson Cantu, Raymondville (4A-IV) - Carlos Moreno
Connor Risinger, Woodville (3A-III) - Woody McClendon

SECOND BASE

Kasen Jeitz, Centerville (2A-III) - Demond Denman
Cade Boyer, LBJ Johnson City (2A-IV) - Steven Shipley

SHORTSTOP

Collin Coker, Sweeny (4A-IV) - James Howell
Tracer Lopez , Cameron Yoe (3A-III) - Hector Delgadillo

THIRD BASE

Ryne Abel, Lorena (3A-III) - Brandon Graves
Logan Davis, Thorndale (2A-IV) - Kelly Kuhl

OUTFIELD

Brandon Craig, La Vernia (4A-IV) - Judd Guidry
Nolan Williams, Salado (4A-III) - Emery Atkisson
Kameryn Henderson, Orangefield (4A-III) - Tim Erickson
Lucas Guzman, Rogers (3A-III) - Nash Fares

AT LARGE

Tyler Merriman, Shelbyville (2A-III) -  Zach Hubbard
Cody Pfeffer, Bellville (4A-III) - Todd Hatton 

NORTH COACHES

Clint Jaeger, Fayetteville (2A)
Brian Slater, Clifton (3A)
Stephen Westbrook, Jasper (4A)                                 

 

NORTH 4A, 3A & 2A ALL-STARS

 

PITCHERS

Easton  Ballard, Spring Hill (4A-II) - Trevor Peterson
Caleb Jameson, Prairiland (3A-II) - Chris Peacock
Reece Elston, Stephenville (4A-I ) - Justin Swenson
Trevor Miller, Anson (2A-I) - Scotty Nichols

CATCHER

Brock Tijerina, Andrews (4A-I) - Robert Morris
Ty Marthiljohni, Celina (4A-II) - Troy Mc Cartney
Noah Rodriguez, New Deal (2A-I) - Jordan Terry

FIRST BASE

Jason Gomez, Farmersville (4A-II) - Jon Nordin
Kohle Kerin, Shallowater (3A-I ) - Ben Huffman

SECOND BASE

Jacob Holder, Aubrey (4A-II) - Nathan Henry
Aaron Jett, Maypearl (3A-II) - Mike Martin

 

SHORTSTOP

Zach Blizel, New Home (2A-I ) - Brady Webb
Donnie Dycus, Grandview (3A-II) - Riley Good

THIRD BASE

Brady Roman, Early (3A-I) - Eddie Pettit
Coy DeFury, Melissa (4A-II) - Brent Paris

OUTFIELD

Cooper Ewing, Valley Mills (2A-II) - Doug Shanafelt
Trey Oblas, Gunter (3A-II) - Daryl Hellman
Ty Cunningham, Iowa Park (4A-I ) - Heath Taylor
Taber Childs, Harleton (3A-II) - D.J. Beck

AT LARGE

Peyton Shaffer, Brock (3A-I) - Tim Arden
Brock Bearden, Tex. Pleas.Grv (4A-II) - Riley Fincher

SOUTH COACHES

Brady Webb, New Home (2A)
Brent Paris, Melissa (3A)
Justin Swenson, Stephenville (4A)

2022 THSBCA ALL-STAR COACHES